The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2008_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F1]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2008

Armenia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2008_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
54452
Downloads
3088
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • h1
  • h2
  • n1
  • d3
  • j1
  • Z2-2008
  • mem

if you did not pay fully or paid partially, please indicate why (f17_1q)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 518
Invalid: 7354
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 423
End: 423
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 incorrect fee estimates 19
3.7%
2 insufficient water supply 115
22.2%
3 not timely supply 62
12%
4 lack of confidence in supplier 2
0.4%
5 lack of funds 193
37.3%
6 other 127
24.5%
Sysmiss 7354
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.