The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2010_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F55]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2010

Armenia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2010_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
73370
Downloads
1691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • d1
  • f1
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • h1
  • h2
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • n1
  • weight
  • x3
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • f2
  • hh
  • x1
  • x2
  • x4
  • x5
  • Z2-2010
  • mem
  • mem_nal

Do you think the new generation will live better than you? (k1_6)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 19819
Invalid: 12534
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 295
End: 295
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 yes, I’m sure about it 1415
7.1%
2 yes, I hope so 7049
35.6%
3 no, they will live the same way 2866
14.5%
4 no, their life will be worse 3415
17.2%
5 difficult to answer 5074
25.6%
Sysmiss 12534
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.