The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2010_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F56]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2010

Armenia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2010_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
85633
Downloads
1809
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • d1
  • f1
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • h1
  • h2
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • n1
  • weight
  • x3
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • f2
  • hh
  • x1
  • x2
  • x4
  • x5
  • Z2-2010
  • mem
  • mem_nal

Place of birth (a1_6)

Data file: mem_nal

Overview

Valid: 29986
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 41
End: 41
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yerevan 3962
13.2%
2 town in Armenia 9500
31.7%
3 village in Armenia 14986
50%
4 Russia 156
0.5%
5 Other CIS country 776
2.6%
6 Other European country 31
0.1%
7 USA and Canada 4
0%
8 Other 571
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.