The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2011_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F30]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2011

Armenia, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2011_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
68416
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • D1
  • F1
  • F1a
  • F2
  • F3
  • F4
  • H1
  • H2
  • HH
  • J1
  • L2
  • L3
  • Mem
  • N1
  • Weight
  • X1
  • X2
  • X3
  • X4
  • x5
  • Y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2011

If you had an interruption in the supply of irrigation water, what do you think (f10_2q)

Data file: HH

Overview

Valid: 471
Invalid: 7401
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 423
End: 423
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pump accidents 7
1.5%
2 The poor condition of the pipes 145
30.8%
3 Failure to pay 16
3.4%
4 No inter-community supply schedule 97
20.6%
5 Arbitrary approach by the system representatives 49
10.4%
6 Local system issues 147
31.2%
7 other 10
2.1%
Sysmiss 7401
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.