The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2011_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F30]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2011

Armenia, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2011_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
68427
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • D1
  • F1
  • F1a
  • F2
  • F3
  • F4
  • H1
  • H2
  • HH
  • J1
  • L2
  • L3
  • Mem
  • N1
  • Weight
  • X1
  • X2
  • X3
  • X4
  • x5
  • Y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2011

Please indicate three main difficulties you experienced during the last season? (f18_2q)

Data file: HH

Overview

Valid: 2407
Invalid: 5465
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 458
End: 459
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 lack of wholesale markets 53
2.2%
2 paying irrigation fees 53
2.2%
3 purchasing of agricultural techniques 281
11.7%
4 acquisition of seeds or seedling 165
6.9%
5 shortage of seeds 207
8.6%
6 lack of work force 301
12.5%
7 remuneration for work 113
4.7%
8 transportation of products to the market 296
12.3%
9 dealing with intermediary 347
14.4%
10 sale of food products 383
15.9%
11 other 204
8.5%
12 4
0.2%
Sysmiss 5465
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.