The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2011_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F34]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2011

Armenia, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2011_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
68663
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • D1
  • F1
  • F1a
  • F2
  • F3
  • F4
  • H1
  • H2
  • HH
  • J1
  • L2
  • L3
  • Mem
  • N1
  • Weight
  • X1
  • X2
  • X3
  • X4
  • x5
  • Y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2011

For how long did you stay at a hospital during the last visit? (i1_23)

Data file: Mem

Overview

Valid: 990
Invalid: 30034
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 230
End: 232
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 180
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Surgeon 23
2.3%
2 Emergency doctor 42
4.2%
3 Therapeutist 181
18.3%
4 Cardiologist 122
12.3%
5 Obstetrician- Gynecologist 103
10.4%
6 Urologist 34
3.4%
7 Gastro-enterologist 123
12.4%
8 Oncologist 33
3.3%
9 Endocrinologist 4
0.4%
10 Neurologist 135
13.6%
11 Other 0
0%
12 37
3.7%
13 4
0.4%
14 18
1.8%
15 47
4.7%
16 7
0.7%
17 4
0.4%
18 1
0.1%
19 2
0.2%
20 28
2.8%
21 1
0.1%
24 5
0.5%
25 6
0.6%
30 21
2.1%
36 1
0.1%
40 1
0.1%
45 2
0.2%
60 3
0.3%
90 1
0.1%
180 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 30034
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.