The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2011_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F34]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2011

Armenia, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2011_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
68965
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • D1
  • F1
  • F1a
  • F2
  • F3
  • F4
  • H1
  • H2
  • HH
  • J1
  • L2
  • L3
  • Mem
  • N1
  • Weight
  • X1
  • X2
  • X3
  • X4
  • x5
  • Y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2011

What type of specialist was your main provider of medical assistance during your (i1_24)

Data file: Mem

Overview

Valid: 1858
Invalid: 29166
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 233
End: 234
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Surgeon 346
18.6%
2 Emergency doctor 22
1.2%
3 Therapeutist 402
21.6%
4 Cardiologist 251
13.5%
5 Obstetrician- Gynecologist 415
22.3%
6 Urologist 32
1.7%
7 Gastro-enterologist 21
1.1%
8 Oncologist 25
1.3%
9 Endocrinologist 47
2.5%
10 Neurologist 125
6.7%
11 Other 172
9.3%
Sysmiss 29166
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.