The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2011_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F34]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2011

Armenia, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2011_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
68942
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • D1
  • F1
  • F1a
  • F2
  • F3
  • F4
  • H1
  • H2
  • HH
  • J1
  • L2
  • L3
  • Mem
  • N1
  • Weight
  • X1
  • X2
  • X3
  • X4
  • x5
  • Y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2011

What are your plans to improve your living standards? (k1_5)

Data file: Mem

Overview

Valid: 19879
Invalid: 11145
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 288
End: 288
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 my living standards are acceptable for me 1816
9.1%
2 plan to open my own business 126
0.6%
3 plan to open my own business 52
0.3%
4 looking for a profitable job in Armenia 2882
14.5%
5 looking for a profitable job outside Armenia 533
2.7%
6 nothing depends on me, the government must guarantee good conditions and work places 6339
31.9%
7 I have no expectations at all and must leave Armenia 542
2.7%
8 I dont know how to get out of this situation 1993
10%
9 no plans 5596
28.2%
Sysmiss 11145
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.