The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2014_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F124]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2014

Armenia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2014_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
55618
Downloads
4355
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • j1
  • l1
  • n1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2014
  • mem

How much of your land do you water/irrigate through the Exclusively natural sou (f6_3_2q)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 39
Invalid: 5145
Minimum: 200
Maximum: 30000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 381
End: 385
Width: 5
Range: 200 - 30000
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
How much of your land do you water/irrigate through the Exclusively natural sources, rivers/ rain water /(Other plots)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.