The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2014_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F133]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2014

Armenia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2014_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
71378
Downloads
4717
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • j1
  • l1
  • n1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2014
  • mem

Code of services or goods (x5_1)

Data file: x5

Overview

Valid: 1026
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2071
Maximum: 5012
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 12
Width: 4
Range: 2071 - 5012
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2071 13
1.3%
2072 3
0.3%
2123 1
0.1%
2126 1
0.1%
2127 4
0.4%
2128 11
1.1%
2130 18
1.8%
2131 3
0.3%
2132 3
0.3%
2133 13
1.3%
2134 7
0.7%
2135 1
0.1%
2136 1
0.1%
2138 1
0.1%
2144 1
0.1%
2148 2
0.2%
2149 5
0.5%
2151 3
0.3%
2152 2
0.2%
2154 15
1.5%
2155 26
2.5%
2157 13
1.3%
2158 13
1.3%
2159 13
1.3%
2160 13
1.3%
2162 8
0.8%
2171 9
0.9%
2173 3
0.3%
2175 1
0.1%
2177 1
0.1%
2179 10
1%
2180 2
0.2%
2181 2
0.2%
2182 2
0.2%
2183 1
0.1%
2187 6
0.6%
2189 4
0.4%
2190 7
0.7%
2191 2
0.2%
2192 5
0.5%
2193 2
0.2%
2194 10
1%
2195 2
0.2%
2196 5
0.5%
2202 1
0.1%
2203 4
0.4%
2205 1
0.1%
2207 1
0.1%
2212 8
0.8%
2213 1
0.1%
2214 4
0.4%
2233 4
0.4%
2236 10
1%
2246 1
0.1%
2248 2
0.2%
2250 4
0.4%
2252 35
3.4%
2261 4
0.4%
2262 2
0.2%
2269 3
0.3%
2270 1
0.1%
2271 3
0.3%
2272 3
0.3%
2294 1
0.1%
2295 1
0.1%
2341 1
0.1%
2371 1
0.1%
2461 1
0.1%
2478 3
0.3%
2521 1
0.1%
2526 2
0.2%
2531 1
0.1%
2532 1
0.1%
2533 1
0.1%
2583 2
0.2%
2666 2
0.2%
2672 8
0.8%
2673 2
0.2%
2674 6
0.6%
2675 1
0.1%
2676 11
1.1%
2677 3
0.3%
2678 1
0.1%
2679 1
0.1%
2680 1
0.1%
2681 3
0.3%
2682 4
0.4%
2684 1
0.1%
2686 2
0.2%
2688 1
0.1%
2701 1
0.1%
2702 1
0.1%
2720 1
0.1%
2773 1
0.1%
2782 2
0.2%
2784 5
0.5%
2785 18
1.8%
2786 7
0.7%
2787 1
0.1%
2789 3
0.3%
2790 7
0.7%
2808 1
0.1%
2810 2
0.2%
2819 1
0.1%
2821 3
0.3%
2822 1
0.1%
2824 14
1.4%
2826 3
0.3%
2831 63
6.1%
3001 2
0.2%
3021 1
0.1%
3121 1
0.1%
3283 5
0.5%
3289 2
0.2%
3290 16
1.6%
3341 47
4.6%
3381 1
0.1%
3483 1
0.1%
3491 2
0.2%
3494 1
0.1%
3501 9
0.9%
3502 1
0.1%
3503 13
1.3%
3505 3
0.3%
3506 10
1%
3508 1
0.1%
3510 5
0.5%
3512 22
2.1%
3513 1
0.1%
3514 4
0.4%
3521 18
1.8%
3522 31
3%
3523 7
0.7%
3526 7
0.7%
3527 4
0.4%
3528 1
0.1%
3529 6
0.6%
3531 3
0.3%
3537 1
0.1%
3542 4
0.4%
3553 10
1%
3555 2
0.2%
3556 1
0.1%
3577 7
0.7%
4011 1
0.1%
4021 1
0.1%
4041 4
0.4%
4151 20
1.9%
4161 9
0.9%
4183 1
0.1%
4211 35
3.4%
4221 24
2.3%
4291 1
0.1%
4342 2
0.2%
4361 1
0.1%
4393 1
0.1%
4482 1
0.1%
4483 23
2.2%
4484 1
0.1%
4491 20
1.9%
4501 1
0.1%
4613 15
1.5%
4614 1
0.1%
4621 1
0.1%
4622 37
3.6%
4623 4
0.4%
4632 6
0.6%
4731 2
0.2%
5011 5
0.5%
5012 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.