The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHA_2013_SWS-BL_V01_M / variable [V1644]
central

North Volta Rural Bank Salaried Workers Study 2013, Baseline Survey

Ghana, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_SWS-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vczs-8x14
Producer(s)
Niklas Buehren, Markus Goldstein, Leora Klapper, Tricia Koroknay-Palicz, Robert Osei, Simone Schaner
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 26, 2018
Last modified
Feb 27, 2018
Page views
302743
Downloads
1151
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nvrb_sw_bl_data_

2nd spouse and respondent own land (jointwsp2_land)

Data file: nvrb_sw_bl_data_

Overview

Valid: 24
Invalid: 294
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4904
End: 4904
Width: 1
Range: 2 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you, [NAME OF 1ST SPOUSE AND 2ND SPOUSE], or other members of your household own any parcels in you and 1st SPOUSE's name together?
Categories
Value Category Cases
2 24
100%
Sysmiss 294
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
WHERE NO SPOUSE OR NO 2ND SPOUSE, TICK NO.
Question post text
WHERE NO SPOUSE OR NO 2ND SPOUSE, TICK NO.
>> If only one spouse, skip to C37.6
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.