The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ZAF_1993_IHS_V01_M / variable [F12]
lsms

Integrated Household Survey 1993

South Africa, 1993
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_1993_IHS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9567-t539
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 29, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
209226
Downloads
10489
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • CFPRI01
  • CFPRI03
  • COMPRIV9
  • FCODE1
  • FCODE2
  • FOODEX01
  • FOODEX02
  • FOODEX10
  • HHEXPTL
  • HHFEXP
  • HHFEXPT
  • HHINCTL
  • HHSIZE
  • HHSTX01
  • M1_AGR2
  • M1_AGR4
  • M1_CASW2
  • M1_ED2
  • M2_AGR1
  • M2_NFS1
  • M2_NFS3
  • M2_NFS4
  • M2_REM1
  • M2_REM2
  • M3_CASW1
  • M3_HEA1
  • M3_HSV4
  • M3_LAND2
  • M3_NFS2
  • M3_NFS5
  • M3_SEMP
  • M4_ED1
  • M4_HEA2
  • M4_TRAN
  • M5_EDUC1
  • M5_EDUC2
  • M5_HEAL1
  • M5_HEAL2
  • M5_INES
  • M5_RECR
  • M6_ANTH
  • M6_ECON1
  • M6_REMP
  • M8_EMPS
  • M8_HROST
  • M10_FSC
  • METRO
  • NF1X01
  • NF2X02
  • PSAMPLE4
  • S0_AGR5
  • S0_AGRC
  • S1_AGR2
  • S1_AGR3
  • S1_ED2
  • S1_EDUC3
  • S1_HEAL1
  • S3_DEMOG
  • S3_ECON2
  • S3_EDUC2
  • S3_HSV2
  • S3_HSV3
  • S4_EDUC1
  • S4_HDEF
  • S4_HSV1
  • S4_LAND1
  • S5_ECON1
  • S5_PQL
  • SAMPLE04
  • STRATA2
  • WEIGHT02

Value of Ag. Income (agincome)

Data file: HHINCTL

Overview

Valid: 8808
Invalid: 2
Minimum: -8541.664
Maximum: 124733.313
Mean: 84.464
Standard deviation: 2370.596
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 102
End: 114
Width: 13
Range: -8541.6640625 - 124733.3125
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.