The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NIC_2003-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2003-2006-2010-2016, Panel Data

Nicaragua, 2003 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2003-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z642-3c35
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
59557
Downloads
360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Nicaragua_2003_2006_2010_2016_test

Average monthly compensation (Production worker) (_2006_n4a)

Data file: Nicaragua_2003_2006_2010_2016_test

Overview

Valid: 351
Invalid: 1248
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 1300000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3318
End: 3324
Width: 7
Range: -9 - 1300000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Approximately, in fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what was the average monthly compensation, including benefits when applicable, for each type of full-time worker?
- Production worker
Interviewer instructions
See definition of production workers in the Labor Section.

Compensation includes all annual benefits paid to the worker including social security tax and other labor taxes paid to the government.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.