The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NIC_2003-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2003-2006-2010-2016, Panel Data

Nicaragua, 2003 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2003-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z642-3c35
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
59501
Downloads
360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Nicaragua_2003_2006_2010_2016_test

How important is the business association providing information on international (_2003_s058f1_4)

Data file: Nicaragua_2003_2006_2010_2016_test

Overview

Valid: 94
Invalid: 1505
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3611
End: 3612
Width: 2
Range: -7 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Importance of this service for your plant
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 NA 0
0%
-6 NS 0
0%
0 Sin 5
5.3%
1 Baja 14
14.9%
2 Moderada 35
37.2%
3 Elevada 34
36.2%
4 Crucial 6
6.4%
Sysmiss 1505
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.