The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NIC_2003-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2003-2006-2010-2016, Panel Data

Nicaragua, 2003 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2003-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z642-3c35
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
59419
Downloads
360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Nicaragua_2003_2006_2010_2016_test

Percent of Short-Term liabilities that are Account Payables Last FY (_2003_s136_1)

Data file: Nicaragua_2003_2006_2010_2016_test

Overview

Valid: 357
Invalid: 1242
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6034
End: 6036
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please, indicate what percent of the Short-term liability was “Account payables” in...:
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 NR 0
0%
-7 NA 0
0%
-6 NS 0
0%
0 147
41.2%
2 1
0.3%
2.58999991416931 1
0.3%
3 2
0.6%
3.5 1
0.3%
4.69999980926514 1
0.3%
5 2
0.6%
5.17999982833862 1
0.3%
6.63000011444092 1
0.3%
7 1
0.3%
7.40000009536743 1
0.3%
8.25 1
0.3%
8.5 1
0.3%
9 1
0.3%
10 3
0.8%
11 1
0.3%
14 1
0.3%
15 1
0.3%
16 2
0.6%
18 1
0.3%
19.2000007629395 1
0.3%
20 5
1.4%
21 2
0.6%
22.7999992370605 1
0.3%
24.1000003814697 1
0.3%
25 3
0.8%
26 1
0.3%
26.6900005340576 1
0.3%
27 1
0.3%
28 1
0.3%
28.2299995422363 1
0.3%
30 4
1.1%
30.7399997711182 1
0.3%
31 1
0.3%
32 1
0.3%
33 1
0.3%
34 1
0.3%
34.9099998474121 1
0.3%
35 1
0.3%
37 1
0.3%
37.0800018310547 1
0.3%
38 1
0.3%
40 6
1.7%
44 2
0.6%
45 1
0.3%
47.5900001525879 1
0.3%
48 1
0.3%
49.060001373291 1
0.3%
50 8
2.2%
51.1100006103516 1
0.3%
52 1
0.3%
53 1
0.3%
55 1
0.3%
56 1
0.3%
60 1
0.3%
66.5 1
0.3%
70 2
0.6%
71 2
0.6%
75 1
0.3%
77 3
0.8%
80 6
1.7%
84 1
0.3%
84.1999969482422 1
0.3%
90 5
1.4%
91 2
0.6%
92 1
0.3%
93 1
0.3%
94 1
0.3%
95 1
0.3%
96 1
0.3%
100 99
27.7%
Sysmiss 1242
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.