The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
113072
Downloads
3602
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

401 what level of schooling do you think [ ] will h (hh_q401_02)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 2272
Invalid: 1516
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3881
End: 3884
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What level of schooling do you think [] will have in two years time?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0%
1 none 85
3.7%
2 non-formal only 58
2.6%
3 primary (grades 1-6) 389
17.1%
4 junior high (grades 7-9) 334
14.7%
5 high school (grades 10-12) 482
21.2%
6 > high school 765
33.7%
9 1
0%
14 1
0%
21 1
0%
98 1
0%
99 do not know/cannot say 153
6.7%
9999 1
0%
Sysmiss 1516
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
[Int: ensure that this exceeds the person’s current status in 203][

Others

Notes
01 What level of schooling do you think [ ] will have in two years time?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.