The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
113245
Downloads
3604
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

502 what do you think [ ]'s main occupation will be (hh_q502_01)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 1471
Invalid: 2317
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4081
End: 4082
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What do you think []'s main occupation will be?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.1%
1 doctor 174
11.8%
2 teacher 28
1.9%
3 nurse 277
18.8%
4 accountant 186
12.6%
5 masonry 14
1%
6 carpentry 11
0.7%
7 lawyer 44
3%
8 pastor 6
0.4%
9 tailoring 35
2.4%
10 beautician 57
3.9%
11 business 349
23.7%
12 farmer 15
1%
13 mechanic 49
3.3%
14 plumber 5
0.3%
15 footballer 9
0.6%
16 police/paramilitary 11
0.7%
17 computer programmer 41
2.8%
18 airline worker 9
0.6%
19 secretary 26
1.8%
20 social worker 42
2.9%
97 other (specify) 0
0%
99 do not know/cannot say 82
5.6%
Sysmiss 2317
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.