The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
113053
Downloads
3602
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

506 do you agree or disagree with the statement [ ] (hh_q506_02)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 1103
Invalid: 2685
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4343
End: 4344
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you agree or disagree with the statement that [] can find a way to save enough money to be able to invest in a successful business?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.1%
1 strongly agree 847
76.8%
2 somewhat agree 110
10%
3 somewhat disagree 34
3.1%
4 strongly disagree 68
6.2%
99 do not know/cannot say 43
3.9%
Sysmiss 2685
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
06 Do you agree or disagree with the statement [ ] can find a way to save enough money to be able to invest in
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.