The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
113020
Downloads
3602
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

601 during the past year, how much did you worry th (hh_q601_06)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 152
Invalid: 3636
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4391
End: 4392
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past year, how much did you worry that [] might not find a suitable husband/wife when s/he is of an age where they think marriage is suitable?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.7%
1 very worried 32
21.1%
2 somewhat worried 28
18.4%
3 not very worried 23
15.1%
4 not at all worried 68
44.7%
99 do not know/cannot say 0
0%
Sysmiss 3636
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
01 During the past year, how much did you worry that [ ] might not find a suitable husband/wife when s/he is o
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.