The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
113071
Downloads
3602
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

606 would you like [ ] to work in an income generat (hh_q606_01)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 1932
Invalid: 1856
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4457
End: 4458
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
For girls only
Literal question
Would you like [] to work in an income generating activity (other than HH chores) once she is married?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.1%
1 yes 1906
98.7%
2 no 24
1.2%
99 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1856
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
06 Would you like [ ] to work in an income generating activity (other than HH chores) once she is married?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.