The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
113223
Downloads
3604
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

703 in the past month, how often did you talk with (hh_q703_01)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 1249
Invalid: 2539
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4529
End: 4530
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the past month, how often did you talk with [] about a problem he/she is having at school/work?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.1%
1 never 220
17.6%
2 1-2 times past month 184
14.7%
3 3-4 times past month 80
6.4%
4 2-3 times a week 53
4.2%
5 daily/almost daily 210
16.8%
98 not applicable 487
39%
99 do not know/cannot say 14
1.1%
Sysmiss 2539
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
03 In the past month, how often did you talk with [ ] about a problem he/she is having at school/work?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.