The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
113199
Downloads
3604
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

704 in the past month, how often did you help [ ] w (hh_q704_04)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 338
Invalid: 3450
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4555
End: 4556
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the past month, how often did you help [] with things he/she had to get done, such as chores or school work?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.3%
1 never 77
22.8%
2 1-2 times past month 80
23.7%
3 3-4 times past month 28
8.3%
4 2-3 times a week 27
8%
5 daily/almost daily 102
30.2%
99 do not know/cannot say 23
6.8%
Sysmiss 3450
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
04 In the past month, how often did you help [ ] with things he/she had to get done, such as chores or school
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.