The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
115566
Downloads
3624
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

909a how much do you estimate this would be worth if (hh_q909a)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 1884
Invalid: 1904
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4683
End: 4688
Width: 6
Range: -1 - 500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
If > 0
Literal question
How much do you estimate this would be worth it if you sold it today?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 3
0.2%
0 14
0.7%
1 6
0.3%
2 2
0.1%
3 1
0.1%
6 2
0.1%
10 6
0.3%
12 1
0.1%
15 6
0.3%
20 10
0.5%
25 10
0.5%
30 10
0.5%
35 4
0.2%
40 10
0.5%
45 5
0.3%
50 11
0.6%
60 4
0.2%
65 2
0.1%
70 2
0.1%
75 4
0.2%
76 1
0.1%
80 1
0.1%
85 1
0.1%
99 do not know 33
1.8%
100 9
0.5%
110 2
0.1%
120 1
0.1%
125 2
0.1%
130 1
0.1%
140 1
0.1%
150 7
0.4%
165 1
0.1%
170 1
0.1%
180 2
0.1%
200 11
0.6%
210 2
0.1%
230 1
0.1%
250 4
0.2%
300 15
0.8%
350 12
0.6%
400 17
0.9%
415 1
0.1%
450 4
0.2%
490 1
0.1%
500 55
2.9%
550 1
0.1%
555 1
0.1%
600 21
1.1%
650 1
0.1%
700 91
4.8%
705 1
0.1%
710 11
0.6%
750 7
0.4%
760 1
0.1%
800 24
1.3%
825 1
0.1%
850 6
0.3%
900 26
1.4%
910 1
0.1%
950 2
0.1%
980 1
0.1%
1000 76
4%
1050 41
2.2%
1060 1
0.1%
1065 10
0.5%
1075 1
0.1%
1100 2
0.1%
1150 2
0.1%
1180 1
0.1%
1200 29
1.5%
1230 1
0.1%
1250 2
0.1%
1260 1
0.1%
1300 7
0.4%
1330 1
0.1%
1350 1
0.1%
1400 99
5.3%
1410 1
0.1%
1420 30
1.6%
1440 7
0.4%
1450 2
0.1%
1490 1
0.1%
1500 60
3.2%
1550 3
0.2%
1565 1
0.1%
1600 4
0.2%
1650 2
0.1%
1700 8
0.4%
1715 1
0.1%
1725 2
0.1%
1750 40
2.1%
1760 1
0.1%
1765 1
0.1%
1770 1
0.1%
1775 11
0.6%
1800 22
1.2%
1900 5
0.3%
2000 52
2.8%
2030 1
0.1%
2059 1
0.1%
2100 42
2.2%
2130 19
1%
2150 1
0.1%
2160 1
0.1%
2250 1
0.1%
2275 1
0.1%
2300 3
0.2%
2350 1
0.1%
2400 9
0.5%
2425 1
0.1%
2450 16
0.8%
2460 1
0.1%
2480 1
0.1%
2485 8
0.4%
2500 27
1.4%
2550 2
0.1%
2600 1
0.1%
2700 2
0.1%
2800 55
2.9%
2840 8
0.4%
2850 1
0.1%
2860 1
0.1%
2880 4
0.2%
2950 1
0.1%
3000 45
2.4%
3100 3
0.2%
3124 1
0.1%
3150 5
0.3%
3195 3
0.2%
3200 3
0.2%
3250 1
0.1%
3350 1
0.1%
3400 1
0.1%
3450 2
0.1%
3465 1
0.1%
3500 71
3.8%
3550 23
1.2%
3575 1
0.1%
3580 1
0.1%
3600 2
0.1%
3650 1
0.1%
3700 1
0.1%
3750 2
0.1%
3800 3
0.2%
3850 6
0.3%
3905 3
0.2%
3950 1
0.1%
3985 1
0.1%
4000 21
1.1%
4200 18
1%
4250 2
0.1%
4260 6
0.3%
4300 2
0.1%
4350 2
0.1%
4400 1
0.1%
4500 10
0.5%
4550 6
0.3%
4615 1
0.1%
4800 5
0.3%
4875 1
0.1%
4890 1
0.1%
4900 9
0.5%
4970 3
0.2%
4984 1
0.1%
5000 16
0.8%
5020 1
0.1%
5100 1
0.1%
5200 3
0.2%
5250 9
0.5%
5325 3
0.2%
5350 1
0.1%
5500 3
0.2%
5600 14
0.7%
5680 6
0.3%
5758 1
0.1%
5950 2
0.1%
6000 11
0.6%
6035 2
0.1%
6085 1
0.1%
6200 1
0.1%
6250 1
0.1%
6255 1
0.1%
6300 10
0.5%
6350 1
0.1%
6390 3
0.2%
6400 1
0.1%
6450 1
0.1%
6500 3
0.2%
6600 1
0.1%
6685 1
0.1%
6690 1
0.1%
6745 1
0.1%
6800 2
0.1%
7000 38
2%
7100 16
0.8%
7200 1
0.1%
7455 1
0.1%
7500 4
0.2%
7610 1
0.1%
7645 1
0.1%
7668 1
0.1%
7700 5
0.3%
7800 1
0.1%
7810 2
0.1%
7920 1
0.1%
8000 7
0.4%
8050 4
0.2%
8130 1
0.1%
8307 1
0.1%
8330 1
0.1%
8350 1
0.1%
8400 3
0.2%
8500 1
0.1%
8520 4
0.2%
8750 1
0.1%
8875 1
0.1%
8950 1
0.1%
9000 7
0.4%
9100 2
0.1%
9230 1
0.1%
9450 1
0.1%
9500 2
0.1%
9585 1
0.1%
9800 3
0.2%
9999 1
0.1%
10000 9
0.5%
10250 2
0.1%
10500 10
0.5%
10650 10
0.5%
10800 1
0.1%
10850 3
0.2%
11000 1
0.1%
11005 2
0.1%
11200 4
0.2%
11310 1
0.1%
11705 1
0.1%
11900 2
0.1%
12000 2
0.1%
12250 3
0.2%
12780 3
0.2%
12950 1
0.1%
13000 1
0.1%
13650 1
0.1%
14000 25
1.3%
14200 8
0.4%
14300 1
0.1%
14399 1
0.1%
14910 1
0.1%
15000 3
0.2%
15050 1
0.1%
15100 1
0.1%
15750 1
0.1%
15975 1
0.1%
16000 2
0.1%
16100 1
0.1%
16250 1
0.1%
16400 1
0.1%
16450 2
0.1%
16685 1
0.1%
16800 1
0.1%
17420 1
0.1%
17500 6
0.3%
17750 1
0.1%
18550 1
0.1%
19250 1
0.1%
19700 1
0.1%
20000 2
0.1%
21000 5
0.3%
21300 1
0.1%
21350 1
0.1%
21500 2
0.1%
22000 1
0.1%
22050 1
0.1%
22720 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
23075 1
0.1%
24500 2
0.1%
24850 1
0.1%
25200 2
0.1%
30000 1
0.1%
31240 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
35500 2
0.1%
42001 1
0.1%
48990 1
0.1%
49000 1
0.1%
56000 1
0.1%
63000 1
0.1%
70000 1
0.1%
90000 1
0.1%
92000 1
0.1%
105000 1
0.1%
139403 1
0.1%
142000 2
0.1%
210000 1
0.1%
400000 1
0.1%
500000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1904
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
09a How much do you estimate this would be worth if you sold it today? LIBERIAN DOLLARS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.