The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
80769
Downloads
3001
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

910a how much do you estimate this would be worth if (hh_q910a)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 2516
Invalid: 1272
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4695
End: 4700
Width: 6
Range: -1 - 214340
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
If > 0
Literal question
How much do you estimate this would be worth it if you sold it today?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 1
0%
0 32
1.3%
1 1
0%
2 1
0%
3 1
0%
10 2
0.1%
20 1
0%
25 6
0.2%
30 4
0.2%
35 6
0.2%
40 9
0.4%
45 4
0.2%
50 12
0.5%
55 3
0.1%
57 2
0.1%
60 4
0.2%
65 3
0.1%
70 1
0%
75 5
0.2%
80 1
0%
85 4
0.2%
90 3
0.1%
99 do not know 64
2.5%
100 10
0.4%
120 2
0.1%
125 3
0.1%
140 1
0%
145 1
0%
150 5
0.2%
155 1
0%
160 2
0.1%
200 13
0.5%
225 1
0%
240 1
0%
250 6
0.2%
290 1
0%
300 21
0.8%
340 1
0%
350 11
0.4%
400 23
0.9%
450 1
0%
500 66
2.6%
550 3
0.1%
600 22
0.9%
650 1
0%
675 1
0%
700 28
1.1%
710 1
0%
750 8
0.3%
781 1
0%
785 1
0%
800 33
1.3%
850 2
0.1%
900 19
0.8%
950 2
0.1%
960 1
0%
999 1
0%
1000 135
5.4%
1005 1
0%
1050 12
0.5%
1065 2
0.1%
1178 1
0%
1200 23
0.9%
1250 4
0.2%
1300 8
0.3%
1375 1
0%
1400 36
1.4%
1410 1
0%
1420 2
0.1%
1440 2
0.1%
1450 1
0%
1470 1
0%
1500 163
6.5%
1550 2
0.1%
1600 7
0.3%
1700 6
0.2%
1750 16
0.6%
1775 6
0.2%
1800 23
0.9%
1850 1
0%
1900 7
0.3%
1950 1
0%
2000 157
6.2%
2100 38
1.5%
2120 1
0%
2130 10
0.4%
2150 3
0.1%
2200 3
0.1%
2250 1
0%
2275 2
0.1%
2300 3
0.1%
2350 2
0.1%
2400 22
0.9%
2440 1
0%
2450 20
0.8%
2485 5
0.2%
2500 100
4%
2540 1
0%
2550 3
0.1%
2600 6
0.2%
2625 1
0%
2675 1
0%
2700 11
0.4%
2710 1
0%
2750 2
0.1%
2769 1
0%
2800 52
2.1%
2816 1
0%
2840 7
0.3%
2850 1
0%
2900 1
0%
3000 140
5.6%
3100 4
0.2%
3150 10
0.4%
3195 6
0.2%
3200 6
0.2%
3250 3
0.1%
3300 3
0.1%
3350 1
0%
3400 3
0.1%
3415 1
0%
3450 1
0%
3485 1
0%
3500 111
4.4%
3550 13
0.5%
3600 10
0.4%
3650 1
0%
3700 5
0.2%
3750 2
0.1%
3800 2
0.1%
3840 1
0%
3845 1
0%
3850 3
0.1%
3900 3
0.1%
3950 1
0%
4000 80
3.2%
4050 1
0%
4100 1
0%
4200 30
1.2%
4260 5
0.2%
4300 4
0.2%
4340 1
0%
4350 1
0%
4380 1
0%
4400 5
0.2%
4500 31
1.2%
4550 6
0.2%
4560 1
0%
4600 3
0.1%
4615 1
0%
4650 1
0%
4675 1
0%
4690 1
0%
4750 2
0.1%
4800 6
0.2%
4900 11
0.4%
4970 1
0%
5000 52
2.1%
5100 1
0%
5200 5
0.2%
5250 17
0.7%
5300 5
0.2%
5325 8
0.3%
5340 1
0%
5350 2
0.1%
5400 1
0%
5500 8
0.3%
5550 2
0.1%
5600 12
0.5%
5610 1
0%
5675 1
0%
5680 4
0.2%
5860 1
0%
5940 1
0%
5950 3
0.1%
6000 43
1.7%
6035 1
0%
6130 1
0%
6150 1
0%
6250 1
0%
6300 10
0.4%
6380 1
0%
6390 1
0%
6400 2
0.1%
6500 16
0.6%
6550 2
0.1%
6680 1
0%
6700 1
0%
6875 1
0%
6900 1
0%
7000 51
2%
7100 7
0.3%
7125 1
0%
7150 1
0%
7300 2
0.1%
7350 5
0.2%
7400 1
0%
7450 1
0%
7500 14
0.6%
7600 3
0.1%
7700 2
0.1%
7750 2
0.1%
7775 1
0%
7800 4
0.2%
8000 23
0.9%
8050 2
0.1%
8100 1
0%
8115 1
0%
8165 2
0.1%
8200 1
0%
8390 1
0%
8400 11
0.4%
8500 5
0.2%
8520 2
0.1%
8550 1
0%
8750 1
0%
8800 1
0%
8875 2
0.1%
9000 6
0.2%
9200 1
0%
9230 1
0%
9300 1
0%
9400 1
0%
9450 2
0.1%
9500 4
0.2%
9585 2
0.1%
9600 1
0%
9700 1
0%
9800 5
0.2%
9940 6
0.2%
9999 2
0.1%
10000 18
0.7%
10100 1
0%
10150 1
0%
10200 2
0.1%
10250 1
0%
10500 11
0.4%
10525 1
0%
10600 1
0%
10650 7
0.3%
10800 1
0%
10850 1
0%
11000 4
0.2%
11005 1
0%
11115 1
0%
11200 1
0%
11225 1
0%
11250 2
0.1%
11360 1
0%
11475 1
0%
11500 1
0%
11600 1
0%
11700 1
0%
11715 2
0.1%
11900 1
0%
12000 4
0.2%
12250 3
0.1%
12425 2
0.1%
12575 1
0%
12600 2
0.1%
12650 1
0%
12780 2
0.1%
12950 1
0%
13000 5
0.2%
13100 1
0%
13300 4
0.2%
13390 1
0%
13450 1
0%
13650 1
0%
14000 10
0.4%
14200 7
0.3%
14210 1
0%
14910 2
0.1%
15000 9
0.4%
15050 1
0%
15150 1
0%
15230 1
0%
15400 1
0%
15680 1
0%
15750 1
0%
15900 1
0%
15975 1
0%
16000 1
0%
16050 1
0%
16100 2
0.1%
16450 2
0.1%
16500 1
0%
16800 1
0%
16875 1
0%
17200 1
0%
17500 5
0.2%
17750 1
0%
18000 2
0.1%
18550 1
0%
19250 1
0%
19500 1
0%
19600 1
0%
20000 5
0.2%
20150 1
0%
21000 5
0.2%
21300 1
0%
21450 1
0%
22365 1
0%
22375 1
0%
22500 1
0%
22750 1
0%
23000 1
0%
23800 1
0%
24000 1
0%
24495 1
0%
24500 1
0%
24850 1
0%
25260 1
0%
28000 2
0.1%
28350 1
0%
30000 4
0.2%
30500 1
0%
31400 1
0%
31750 1
0%
31950 2
0.1%
32500 1
0%
33000 2
0.1%
33800 1
0%
35000 1
0%
35500 1
0%
37275 1
0%
38000 1
0%
39050 1
0%
40000 1
0%
40700 1
0%
42000 1
0%
42600 1
0%
44375 1
0%
47250 1
0%
48000 1
0%
49700 1
0%
50000 3
0.1%
54250 1
0%
55000 1
0%
60000 1
0%
66000 1
0%
70000 2
0.1%
75000 1
0%
100000 1
0%
198090 1
0%
214340 1
0%
Sysmiss 1272
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
10a How much do you estimate this would be worth if you sold it today? LIBERIAN DOLLARS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.