The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
113003
Downloads
3602
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

1106 has anyone in this household given out loan (hh_q1106)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 3641
Invalid: 147
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4982
End: 4983
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Has anyone in this household given out loans to anyone else?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0%
1 yes 257
7.1%
2 no 3362
92.3%
8 1
0%
12 1
0%
98 1
0%
99 not certain/cannot say 18
0.5%
Sysmiss 147
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
1 -> 1107
2 -> Mod 12
99-> Mod 12
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.