The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
115543
Downloads
3624
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

1201c maid/house worker wages usd dollars (hh_q1201c_usd)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 318
Invalid: 3470
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5029
End: 5032
Width: 4
Range: -1 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past three months, how much did the household spend for each of the following?
- Maid/house worker wages - USD
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 3
0.9%
0 285
89.6%
30 3
0.9%
40 4
1.3%
60 1
0.3%
90 2
0.6%
99 do not know 0
0%
150 1
0.3%
180 1
0.3%
500 1
0.3%
1000 1
0.3%
1850 1
0.3%
9999 15
4.7%
Sysmiss 3470
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.