The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
115553
Downloads
3624
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

1203a household clothing, shoes and textiles (bed shee (hh_q1203a)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 3224
Invalid: 564
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5108
End: 5112
Width: 5
Range: -1 - 85000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In total, over the past year, how much money did the household spend for each of the following?
- Household clothing, shoes and textiles (bed sheets, curtains, etc.)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 2
0.1%
0 435
13.5%
15 2
0.1%
20 7
0.2%
25 6
0.2%
29 1
0%
30 1
0%
40 5
0.2%
45 1
0%
50 10
0.3%
56 1
0%
60 2
0.1%
65 1
0%
70 3
0.1%
75 4
0.1%
80 3
0.1%
90 1
0%
99 do not know 183
5.7%
100 28
0.9%
120 2
0.1%
125 7
0.2%
130 1
0%
150 30
0.9%
160 1
0%
165 4
0.1%
170 1
0%
175 10
0.3%
180 1
0%
185 1
0%
200 42
1.3%
210 4
0.1%
220 1
0%
225 1
0%
235 4
0.1%
245 1
0%
250 35
1.1%
255 1
0%
260 1
0%
270 1
0%
275 2
0.1%
280 1
0%
290 2
0.1%
300 57
1.8%
320 2
0.1%
350 30
0.9%
355 1
0%
360 1
0%
375 4
0.1%
400 37
1.1%
410 1
0%
415 1
0%
425 4
0.1%
440 1
0%
450 34
1.1%
470 1
0%
475 4
0.1%
480 1
0%
500 120
3.7%
510 1
0%
540 1
0%
550 8
0.2%
560 3
0.1%
570 5
0.2%
575 2
0.1%
590 1
0%
600 58
1.8%
620 2
0.1%
640 2
0.1%
650 20
0.6%
675 3
0.1%
680 1
0%
690 1
0%
700 57
1.8%
705 1
0%
710 4
0.1%
725 3
0.1%
730 1
0%
750 39
1.2%
775 1
0%
790 2
0.1%
800 40
1.2%
805 1
0%
850 13
0.4%
860 2
0.1%
875 2
0.1%
885 1
0%
890 1
0%
900 23
0.7%
935 1
0%
945 1
0%
950 8
0.2%
965 1
0%
970 1
0%
975 1
0%
1000 132
4.1%
1025 6
0.2%
1030 1
0%
1050 13
0.4%
1065 1
0%
1075 2
0.1%
1080 1
0%
1100 6
0.2%
1125 1
0%
1140 1
0%
1150 5
0.2%
1165 1
0%
1180 1
0%
1190 1
0%
1200 33
1%
1210 1
0%
1225 2
0.1%
1240 1
0%
1250 10
0.3%
1255 1
0%
1275 1
0%
1280 2
0.1%
1285 1
0%
1300 7
0.2%
1320 1
0%
1340 1
0%
1350 9
0.3%
1365 1
0%
1390 1
0%
1400 18
0.6%
1420 1
0%
1440 1
0%
1450 5
0.2%
1475 1
0%
1480 1
0%
1490 2
0.1%
1500 128
4%
1550 7
0.2%
1570 1
0%
1575 3
0.1%
1600 13
0.4%
1625 1
0%
1635 1
0%
1650 8
0.2%
1670 1
0%
1675 1
0%
1690 1
0%
1700 13
0.4%
1750 14
0.4%
1775 2
0.1%
1790 1
0%
1800 18
0.6%
1850 2
0.1%
1860 1
0%
1900 10
0.3%
1920 2
0.1%
1950 3
0.1%
1975 1
0%
1980 1
0%
1985 1
0%
1990 1
0%
2000 152
4.7%
2025 1
0%
2050 1
0%
2075 1
0%
2090 1
0%
2100 11
0.3%
2130 3
0.1%
2150 1
0%
2160 1
0%
2200 3
0.1%
2250 3
0.1%
2300 1
0%
2340 1
0%
2400 5
0.2%
2420 1
0%
2430 1
0%
2450 2
0.1%
2500 77
2.4%
2515 1
0%
2525 1
0%
2550 2
0.1%
2575 1
0%
2600 6
0.2%
2625 1
0%
2630 1
0%
2650 2
0.1%
2675 1
0%
2700 3
0.1%
2750 2
0.1%
2760 1
0%
2800 7
0.2%
2815 1
0%
2840 2
0.1%
2850 1
0%
2900 6
0.2%
2950 1
0%
3000 158
4.9%
3100 2
0.1%
3130 1
0%
3150 3
0.1%
3200 3
0.1%
3250 2
0.1%
3260 1
0%
3300 3
0.1%
3335 1
0%
3350 1
0%
3400 4
0.1%
3420 1
0%
3490 1
0%
3500 55
1.7%
3505 1
0%
3508 1
0%
3550 3
0.1%
3575 1
0%
3600 4
0.1%
3640 1
0%
3650 1
0%
3660 1
0%
3700 2
0.1%
3750 9
0.3%
3800 5
0.2%
3850 2
0.1%
3900 5
0.2%
3930 1
0%
3950 1
0%
4000 85
2.6%
4020 1
0%
4075 1
0%
4200 5
0.2%
4260 1
0%
4400 2
0.1%
4500 22
0.7%
4550 1
0%
4555 1
0%
4560 1
0%
4650 2
0.1%
4700 2
0.1%
4750 1
0%
4755 1
0%
4800 4
0.1%
4825 1
0%
4850 1
0%
4900 6
0.2%
4960 1
0%
5000 98
3%
5025 1
0%
5100 1
0%
5200 1
0%
5225 1
0%
5300 1
0%
5325 1
0%
5400 2
0.1%
5500 4
0.1%
5550 1
0%
5600 5
0.2%
5680 1
0%
5700 3
0.1%
5800 1
0%
5900 1
0%
6000 41
1.3%
6100 1
0%
6200 1
0%
6250 2
0.1%
6300 2
0.1%
6500 5
0.2%
6510 1
0%
6520 1
0%
6625 1
0%
6700 5
0.2%
6800 1
0%
6850 1
0%
7000 59
1.8%
7100 7
0.2%
7200 2
0.1%
7340 1
0%
7500 7
0.2%
7550 1
0%
7575 2
0.1%
7800 3
0.1%
8000 25
0.8%
8050 1
0%
8390 1
0%
8500 4
0.1%
8700 1
0%
8975 1
0%
9000 8
0.2%
9100 1
0%
9200 2
0.1%
9500 3
0.1%
9750 1
0%
9900 1
0%
9999 63
2%
10000 23
0.7%
10200 2
0.1%
10250 4
0.1%
10500 6
0.2%
10650 3
0.1%
10750 1
0%
10775 1
0%
11000 4
0.1%
11200 2
0.1%
11350 1
0%
11500 1
0%
11600 1
0%
11620 1
0%
12000 16
0.5%
12050 1
0%
12500 1
0%
12600 2
0.1%
12900 1
0%
12950 1
0%
13000 4
0.1%
13500 1
0%
14000 4
0.1%
14200 4
0.1%
14800 1
0%
15000 7
0.2%
15350 1
0%
16000 2
0.1%
16300 1
0%
17000 1
0%
17200 1
0%
17750 1
0%
18600 1
0%
18775 1
0%
18900 1
0%
19000 1
0%
19525 2
0.1%
20000 6
0.2%
21000 5
0.2%
21300 2
0.1%
23000 2
0.1%
24000 1
0%
24500 1
0%
25000 7
0.2%
27000 1
0%
28000 4
0.1%
30000 2
0.1%
31950 1
0%
32000 1
0%
32900 1
0%
33450 1
0%
35000 4
0.1%
35500 2
0.1%
40000 1
0%
42600 1
0%
48000 1
0%
50000 1
0%
52500 1
0%
60000 1
0%
63000 1
0%
65000 1
0%
70000 1
0%
71000 1
0%
85000 1
0%
Sysmiss 564
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
203a household clothing, shoes and textiles (bed sheets, curtains, etc.) LIBERIAN DOLLARS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.