The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
115636
Downloads
3625
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

1203b other items for household (furniture, matches, c (hh_q1203b_usd)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 422
Invalid: 3366
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5125
End: 5129
Width: 5
Range: -1 - 10300
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In total, over the past year, how much money did the household spend for each of the following?
- Other items for household (furniture, matches, candles, bleach, laundry detergent, mattress, tools, cooking utensils) - USD
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 3
0.7%
0 24
5.7%
5 13
3.1%
10 38
9%
15 21
5%
20 33
7.8%
25 11
2.6%
30 25
5.9%
35 5
1.2%
40 14
3.3%
45 6
1.4%
50 36
8.5%
55 3
0.7%
57 1
0.2%
60 7
1.7%
65 8
1.9%
70 3
0.7%
75 12
2.8%
80 8
1.9%
85 5
1.2%
90 4
0.9%
99 do not know 1
0.2%
100 22
5.2%
115 1
0.2%
120 2
0.5%
125 1
0.2%
150 12
2.8%
175 3
0.7%
200 8
1.9%
225 1
0.2%
235 1
0.2%
240 1
0.2%
250 4
0.9%
275 2
0.5%
300 3
0.7%
400 2
0.5%
500 10
2.4%
600 2
0.5%
700 2
0.5%
800 1
0.2%
1000 3
0.7%
1200 2
0.5%
1500 2
0.5%
2000 7
1.7%
2500 2
0.5%
2550 1
0.2%
2700 1
0.2%
3000 5
1.2%
4000 1
0.2%
5000 1
0.2%
7200 1
0.2%
9999 36
8.5%
10300 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 3366
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
203b other items for household (furniture, matches, candles, bleach, laundry detergent, mattress, tools, cooking
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.