The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
112953
Downloads
3601
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

1204a food (hh_q1204a)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 3594
Invalid: 194
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5142
End: 5147
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 180000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In a typical week over the past year, how much did the household spend for each of the following?
- Food
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 121
3.4%
1 1
0%
10 1
0%
12 1
0%
15 1
0%
25 2
0.1%
35 2
0.1%
40 2
0.1%
50 4
0.1%
60 1
0%
75 1
0%
80 1
0%
99 do not know 64
1.8%
100 17
0.5%
105 1
0%
110 1
0%
115 1
0%
120 2
0.1%
125 5
0.1%
140 1
0%
145 1
0%
150 19
0.5%
165 1
0%
175 1
0%
200 28
0.8%
225 1
0%
230 1
0%
240 1
0%
250 15
0.4%
275 1
0%
280 1
0%
300 51
1.4%
315 1
0%
320 2
0.1%
350 33
0.9%
360 1
0%
375 4
0.1%
390 1
0%
400 27
0.8%
410 1
0%
415 1
0%
420 1
0%
450 18
0.5%
460 1
0%
465 1
0%
480 1
0%
490 1
0%
500 96
2.7%
515 1
0%
520 1
0%
525 10
0.3%
550 3
0.1%
560 2
0.1%
575 1
0%
580 3
0.1%
600 62
1.7%
620 1
0%
625 2
0.1%
630 1
0%
640 2
0.1%
650 12
0.3%
670 1
0%
675 1
0%
680 2
0.1%
690 2
0.1%
700 157
4.4%
710 1
0%
720 2
0.1%
725 1
0%
735 1
0%
745 1
0%
750 45
1.3%
775 1
0%
780 2
0.1%
790 1
0%
800 44
1.2%
805 1
0%
820 1
0%
840 6
0.2%
850 10
0.3%
860 1
0%
865 1
0%
875 27
0.8%
885 1
0%
900 51
1.4%
910 4
0.1%
925 2
0.1%
940 2
0.1%
950 11
0.3%
960 1
0%
975 1
0%
980 4
0.1%
1000 123
3.4%
1015 2
0.1%
1020 2
0.1%
1030 1
0%
1050 341
9.5%
1052 1
0%
1060 1
0%
1065 1
0%
1075 3
0.1%
1080 2
0.1%
1090 1
0%
1100 25
0.7%
1120 5
0.1%
1125 5
0.1%
1150 11
0.3%
1155 1
0%
1170 1
0%
1175 2
0.1%
1190 1
0%
1200 86
2.4%
1210 1
0%
1215 1
0%
1225 21
0.6%
1230 1
0%
1240 1
0%
1250 31
0.9%
1260 6
0.2%
1275 1
0%
1300 14
0.4%
1320 1
0%
1330 1
0%
1335 1
0%
1345 1
0%
1350 4
0.1%
1365 2
0.1%
1390 1
0%
1395 2
0.1%
1400 303
8.4%
1425 1
0%
1435 1
0%
1440 4
0.1%
1450 18
0.5%
1470 1
0%
1475 1
0%
1500 160
4.5%
1525 1
0%
1540 5
0.1%
1550 15
0.4%
1575 12
0.3%
1580 1
0%
1600 27
0.8%
1610 3
0.1%
1620 1
0%
1650 4
0.1%
1680 4
0.1%
1700 19
0.5%
1715 2
0.1%
1725 1
0%
1740 2
0.1%
1750 224
6.2%
1770 1
0%
1775 3
0.1%
1780 2
0.1%
1800 61
1.7%
1820 1
0%
1825 1
0%
1840 1
0%
1850 18
0.5%
1870 2
0.1%
1875 4
0.1%
1900 10
0.3%
1920 2
0.1%
1925 4
0.1%
1950 5
0.1%
1960 2
0.1%
1975 2
0.1%
2000 54
1.5%
2050 3
0.1%
2080 1
0%
2100 167
4.6%
2150 3
0.1%
2175 1
0%
2200 9
0.3%
2220 1
0%
2240 2
0.1%
2250 5
0.1%
2275 1
0%
2300 4
0.1%
2380 1
0%
2400 20
0.6%
2450 61
1.7%
2485 2
0.1%
2500 33
0.9%
2540 1
0%
2550 6
0.2%
2600 6
0.2%
2650 1
0%
2660 1
0%
2680 1
0%
2700 5
0.1%
2750 2
0.1%
2775 1
0%
2800 42
1.2%
2900 2
0.1%
3000 40
1.1%
3080 2
0.1%
3100 4
0.1%
3130 1
0%
3150 11
0.3%
3200 3
0.1%
3285 1
0%
3300 3
0.1%
3325 1
0%
3400 2
0.1%
3450 1
0%
3465 1
0%
3500 37
1%
3550 1
0%
3600 4
0.1%
3640 1
0%
3675 1
0%
3680 1
0%
3700 1
0%
3725 1
0%
3750 4
0.1%
3775 1
0%
3800 1
0%
3850 1
0%
3880 1
0%
3915 1
0%
4000 14
0.4%
4100 1
0%
4150 1
0%
4180 1
0%
4200 27
0.8%
4250 1
0%
4350 1
0%
4450 2
0.1%
4500 5
0.1%
4600 2
0.1%
4650 4
0.1%
4750 1
0%
4800 3
0.1%
4900 6
0.2%
4950 1
0%
5000 16
0.4%
5100 1
0%
5250 2
0.1%
5300 1
0%
5325 2
0.1%
5400 2
0.1%
5450 1
0%
5550 1
0%
5600 8
0.2%
5800 2
0.1%
5850 1
0%
6000 21
0.6%
6200 3
0.1%
6210 1
0%
6250 1
0%
6300 1
0%
6400 2
0.1%
6450 1
0%
6500 4
0.1%
6600 1
0%
6750 1
0%
6800 2
0.1%
6825 1
0%
6975 1
0%
7000 20
0.6%
7100 1
0%
7175 1
0%
7200 5
0.1%
7250 1
0%
7350 1
0%
7500 10
0.3%
7590 1
0%
7600 2
0.1%
7650 1
0%
7660 1
0%
7700 3
0.1%
7750 3
0.1%
7800 1
0%
8000 7
0.2%
8400 11
0.3%
8430 1
0%
8450 1
0%
8500 2
0.1%
8520 1
0%
8650 1
0%
8900 1
0%
8990 1
0%
9000 16
0.4%
9030 1
0%
9200 2
0.1%
9300 1
0%
9450 1
0%
9500 1
0%
9600 1
0%
9700 1
0%
9800 2
0.1%
9850 1
0%
9999 1
0%
10000 9
0.3%
10250 1
0%
10500 2
0.1%
10850 7
0.2%
11000 1
0%
11160 1
0%
11200 2
0.1%
11350 1
0%
11750 1
0%
12000 5
0.1%
12250 1
0%
12400 1
0%
12500 3
0.1%
12600 1
0%
12800 2
0.1%
12850 1
0%
13500 2
0.1%
13650 1
0%
13860 1
0%
14000 9
0.3%
14200 3
0.1%
14500 1
0%
14700 1
0%
14800 1
0%
15000 6
0.2%
15500 3
0.1%
15750 1
0%
16275 1
0%
16800 4
0.1%
17000 1
0%
17500 2
0.1%
18200 1
0%
18500 1
0%
18900 1
0%
19500 1
0%
19600 1
0%
20000 2
0.1%
21000 4
0.1%
22500 3
0.1%
23400 1
0%
24000 2
0.1%
24850 1
0%
25200 1
0%
27000 3
0.1%
28000 2
0.1%
28800 1
0%
29450 1
0%
30000 1
0%
31200 1
0%
31500 1
0%
35025 1
0%
37075 1
0%
42000 2
0.1%
50000 1
0%
56000 1
0%
72000 1
0%
73000 1
0%
84000 2
0.1%
96000 1
0%
100800 1
0%
180000 1
0%
Sysmiss 194
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.