The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
112498
Downloads
3589
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

1501d) who speak with financial difficulties (q1501Dr1)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 3704
Invalid: 84
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1447
End: 1448
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Who can you talk to about the following?
- Financial difficulties
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 no one 216
5.8%
2 spouse/partner 2028
54.8%
3 mother 809
21.8%
4 father 172
4.6%
5 sibling 114
3.1%
6 other family member 173
4.7%
7 non-family member friend 55
1.5%
8 mentor 5
0.1%
9 religious leader 13
0.4%
10 community leader 1
0%
30 1
0%
97 other (specify) 3
0.1%
98 not applicable (no child/children) 107
2.9%
99 do not know/cannot say 7
0.2%
Sysmiss 84
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.