The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
80605
Downloads
2989
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

1503aiv) talk mentor community matters (q1503aiv)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 2477
Invalid: 1311
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1516
End: 1517
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If yes, on average over the past year how regularly would you say you have spoken with this mentor for the following situation?
- Talk with a mentor about community matters
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 never 823
33.2%
2 a few times 1064
43%
3 at least monthly 234
9.4%
4 most/all of the time 313
12.6%
99 do not know/cannot say 43
1.7%
Sysmiss 1311
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.