The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
80775
Downloads
3002
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

1703) regular partner (q1703)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 3629
Invalid: 159
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1553
End: 1553
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Have you ever had a regular partner? By regular partner, I mean your husband or boyfriend that you have sex with?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 yes 3410
94%
2 no 219
6%
Sysmiss 159
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.