The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
80789
Downloads
3002
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

107a) regarding returning to school, what would be the most important __triggers (q107Ar3)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 226
Invalid: 3562
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 193
End: 194
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
If respondent is not currently in school)
Literal question
Regarding returning to school, what would be the most important 'triggers' that would result in you returning to school
- Choice 1
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 having sufficient funds 2
0.9%
2 having the time 6
2.7%
3 not having to care for children full time 6
2.7%
4 self-motivation 46
20.4%
5 if health improve 3
1.3%
6 if living condition improve 61
27%
7 epag/similar like training 93
41.2%
97 other (specify) 9
4%
99 do not know/cannot say 0
0%
Sysmiss 3562
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
07a) Regarding returning to school, what would be the most important __triggers__ that would result in you returning to school?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.