The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
115550
Downloads
3624
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

102 relationship with the household head (hh_q102_03)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 1738
Invalid: 2050
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2053
End: 2054
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Relationship with the household head
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.1%
1 self 18
1%
2 spouse 44
2.5%
3 son/daughter 1128
64.9%
4 father/mother 22
1.3%
5 spouse's father/mother 18
1%
6 brother/sister 150
8.6%
7 spouse's brother/sister 68
3.9%
8 son's/daughter's spouse 24
1.4%
9 brother's/sister's spouse 15
0.9%
10 spouse's brother's/sister's spouse 14
0.8%
11 grandchild 46
2.6%
12 grandfather/grandmother 4
0.2%
13 spouse's grandfather/grandmother 0
0%
14 uncle/aunt 12
0.7%
15 spouse's uncle/aunt 3
0.2%
16 cousin 23
1.3%
17 spouse's cousin 8
0.5%
18 brother's/sister's child (nephew/niece) 110
6.3%
19 spouse's brother's/sister's child 26
1.5%
97 other (specify) 4
0.2%
Sysmiss 2050
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.