The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F12]
impact_evaluation

Evaluation de l’Impact des Cantines Scolaires et des Rations Alimentaires à Emporter dans la Region du Sahel 2006, Enquete de Base

Burkina Faso, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/end3-z633
Producer(s)
Development Research Group
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2018
Last modified
Mar 22, 2018
Page views
125732
Downloads
22008
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_all
  • f-avoir1_all
  • f-avoir2_all
  • f-avoir3_all
  • f-dep1_all
  • f-dep2_all
  • f-educ1_all
  • f-educ2_all
  • f-educ3_all
  • f-educ5_all
  • f-educ6_all
  • f-extfam1_all
  • f-extfam2_all
  • f-extfam3_all
  • f-prix_all
  • f-rev1_all
  • f-rev2_all
  • f-rev3_all
  • f-rev4_all
  • f-rev5_all
  • f-rev6_all
  • f-rev7_all
  • f-rev9_all
  • f-sante1_all
  • f-sante2_all
  • f-sante3_all
  • f-sante4_all
  • schooldata

ecole (ecole)

Data file: f-extfam1_all

Overview

Valid: 526
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 64
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4
End: 5
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 65
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 gassel-bianko 0
0%
2 kabeika 12
2.3%
3 guide 0
0%
4 wiboria 10
1.9%
5 katchari 0
0%
6 haini-zedrabe 5
1%
7 mira 0
0%
8 yatako 12
2.3%
9 petel-habe 18
3.4%
10 dalinga 0
0%
11 tchelel 0
0%
12 kallo 16
3%
13 gorouol-gadje 22
4.2%
14 lere 14
2.7%
15 bangataka-lere 0
0%
16 bouloye siguidi 25
4.8%
17 wendou 16
3%
18 bani 0
0%
19 fetonada 13
2.5%
20 kermagou 10
1.9%
21 yate 11
2.1%
22 oure 0
0%
23 aladjou 0
0%
24 ara 31
5.9%
25 belgou 14
2.7%
26 dempela 15
2.9%
27 koulpagre 7
1.3%
28 niafo 24
4.6%
29 medersa gasse liki 14
2.7%
30 gomde 10
1.9%
31 arbilo 0
0%
32 bouloboye 28
5.3%
33 woba-tila 14
2.7%
34 tahadi 0
0%
35 fantalfota 0
0%
36 sissarka 7
1.3%
37 tiekoye 0
0%
38 yaghahan 4
0.8%
39 idore 0
0%
40 baham 1
0.2%
41 penkatougou 5
1%
42 soferi 4
0.8%
43 mansila 17
3.2%
44 koygoural 2
0.4%
45 takuiri 0
0%
46 karmama 1
0.2%
47 dambam ii 9
1.7%
48 konsi 0
0%
49 rasnaman 3
0.6%
50 iklan idamassen 2
0.4%
51 todel kaya 0
0%
52 kouna 15
2.9%
53 deou sud 2
0.4%
54 ganadaouri 6
1.1%
55 kitagou 5
1%
56 soukoundou 12
2.3%
57 tountrepoli 0
0%
58 ferel 8
1.5%
59 bossey etage 24
4.6%
60 petoye 26
4.9%
61 kel eguief 18
3.4%
62 alliakoum 6
1.1%
63 kilohari 7
1.3%
64 massifigui 1
0.2%
65 essakane village 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.