The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F12]
impact_evaluation

Evaluation de l’Impact des Cantines Scolaires et des Rations Alimentaires à Emporter dans la Region du Sahel 2006, Enquete de Base

Burkina Faso, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/end3-z633
Producer(s)
Development Research Group
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2018
Last modified
Mar 22, 2018
Page views
125755
Downloads
22008
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_all
  • f-avoir1_all
  • f-avoir2_all
  • f-avoir3_all
  • f-dep1_all
  • f-dep2_all
  • f-educ1_all
  • f-educ2_all
  • f-educ3_all
  • f-educ5_all
  • f-educ6_all
  • f-extfam1_all
  • f-extfam2_all
  • f-extfam3_all
  • f-prix_all
  • f-rev1_all
  • f-rev2_all
  • f-rev3_all
  • f-rev4_all
  • f-rev5_all
  • f-rev6_all
  • f-rev7_all
  • f-rev9_all
  • f-sante1_all
  • f-sante2_all
  • f-sante3_all
  • f-sante4_all
  • schooldata

unité de temps depuis le dernier contact avec l'enfant (abst20)

Data file: f-extfam1_all

Overview

Valid: 507
Invalid: 19
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 50
End: 50
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Depuis quand remonte votre dernier contact (téléphone, visite, lettre, commission etc.) avec [NOM]
Unité de temps
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 jour 178
35.1%
2 semaine 71
14%
3 mois 194
38.3%
4 année 64
12.6%
Sysmiss 19
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.