The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Evaluation de l’Impact des Cantines Scolaires et des Rations Alimentaires à Emporter dans la Region du Sahel 2006, Enquete de Base

Burkina Faso, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/end3-z633
Producer(s)
Development Research Group
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2018
Last modified
Mar 22, 2018
Page views
124477
Downloads
21920
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_all
  • f-avoir1_all
  • f-avoir2_all
  • f-avoir3_all
  • f-dep1_all
  • f-dep2_all
  • f-educ1_all
  • f-educ2_all
  • f-educ3_all
  • f-educ5_all
  • f-educ6_all
  • f-extfam1_all
  • f-extfam2_all
  • f-extfam3_all
  • f-prix_all
  • f-rev1_all
  • f-rev2_all
  • f-rev3_all
  • f-rev4_all
  • f-rev5_all
  • f-rev6_all
  • f-rev7_all
  • f-rev9_all
  • f-sante1_all
  • f-sante2_all
  • f-sante3_all
  • f-sante4_all
  • schooldata

village (vill)

Data file: f-avoir1_all

Overview

Valid: 1906
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 64
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 3
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 65
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 gassel-bianko 0
0%
2 kabeika 48
2.5%
3 guide 48
2.5%
4 wiboria 48
2.5%
5 katchari 0
0%
6 haini-zedrabe 49
2.6%
7 mira 0
0%
8 yatako 47
2.5%
9 petel-habe 48
2.5%
10 dalinga 0
0%
11 tchelel 0
0%
12 kallo 48
2.5%
13 gorouol-gadje 48
2.5%
14 lere 48
2.5%
15 bangataka-lere 0
0%
16 bouloye siguidi 48
2.5%
17 wendou 48
2.5%
18 bani 0
0%
19 fetonada 47
2.5%
20 kermagou 41
2.2%
21 yate 48
2.5%
22 oure 0
0%
23 aladjou 0
0%
24 ara 48
2.5%
25 belgou 48
2.5%
26 dempela 48
2.5%
27 koulpagre 47
2.5%
28 niafo 48
2.5%
29 medersa gasse liki 48
2.5%
30 gomde 36
1.9%
31 arbilo 0
0%
32 bouloboye 48
2.5%
33 woba-tila 48
2.5%
34 tahadi 0
0%
35 fantalfota 0
0%
36 sissarka 0
0%
37 tiekoye 0
0%
38 yaghahan 47
2.5%
39 idore 0
0%
40 baham 25
1.3%
41 penkatougou 48
2.5%
42 soferi 48
2.5%
43 mansila 47
2.5%
44 koygoural 48
2.5%
45 takuiri 0
0%
46 karmama 48
2.5%
47 dambam ii 16
0.8%
48 konsi 0
0%
49 rasnaman 48
2.5%
50 iklan idamassen 32
1.7%
51 todel kaya 0
0%
52 kouna 48
2.5%
53 deou sud 23
1.2%
54 ganadaouri 48
2.5%
55 kitagou 26
1.4%
56 soukoundou 48
2.5%
57 tountrepoli 0
0%
58 ferel 42
2.2%
59 bossey etage 48
2.5%
60 petoye 47
2.5%
61 kel eguief 16
0.8%
62 alliakoum 16
0.8%
63 kilohari 6
0.3%
64 massifigui 48
2.5%
65 essakane village 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.