The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Evaluation de l’Impact des Cantines Scolaires et des Rations Alimentaires à Emporter dans la Region du Sahel 2006, Enquete de Base

Burkina Faso, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/end3-z633
Producer(s)
Development Research Group
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2018
Last modified
Mar 22, 2018
Page views
121916
Downloads
21743
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_all
  • f-avoir1_all
  • f-avoir2_all
  • f-avoir3_all
  • f-dep1_all
  • f-dep2_all
  • f-educ1_all
  • f-educ2_all
  • f-educ3_all
  • f-educ5_all
  • f-educ6_all
  • f-extfam1_all
  • f-extfam2_all
  • f-extfam3_all
  • f-prix_all
  • f-rev1_all
  • f-rev2_all
  • f-rev3_all
  • f-rev4_all
  • f-rev5_all
  • f-rev6_all
  • f-rev7_all
  • f-rev9_all
  • f-sante1_all
  • f-sante2_all
  • f-sante3_all
  • f-sante4_all
  • schooldata

ecole (ecole)

Data file: f-rev6_all

Overview

Valid: 1419
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 64
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4
End: 5
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 65
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 gassel-bianko 0
0%
2 kabeika 36
2.5%
3 guide 0
0%
4 wiboria 66
4.7%
5 katchari 0
0%
6 haini-zedrabe 3
0.2%
7 mira 0
0%
8 yatako 34
2.4%
9 petel-habe 40
2.8%
10 dalinga 0
0%
11 tchelel 0
0%
12 kallo 42
3%
13 gorouol-gadje 85
6%
14 lere 41
2.9%
15 bangataka-lere 0
0%
16 bouloye siguidi 17
1.2%
17 wendou 36
2.5%
18 bani 0
0%
19 fetonada 61
4.3%
20 kermagou 23
1.6%
21 yate 76
5.4%
22 oure 0
0%
23 aladjou 0
0%
24 ara 14
1%
25 belgou 29
2%
26 dempela 29
2%
27 koulpagre 21
1.5%
28 niafo 27
1.9%
29 medersa gasse liki 50
3.5%
30 gomde 36
2.5%
31 arbilo 0
0%
32 bouloboye 16
1.1%
33 woba-tila 23
1.6%
34 tahadi 0
0%
35 fantalfota 0
0%
36 sissarka 23
1.6%
37 tiekoye 0
0%
38 yaghahan 22
1.6%
39 idore 0
0%
40 baham 5
0.4%
41 penkatougou 37
2.6%
42 soferi 16
1.1%
43 mansila 54
3.8%
44 koygoural 21
1.5%
45 takuiri 0
0%
46 karmama 23
1.6%
47 dambam ii 25
1.8%
48 konsi 0
0%
49 rasnaman 7
0.5%
50 iklan idamassen 4
0.3%
51 todel kaya 0
0%
52 kouna 43
3%
53 deou sud 20
1.4%
54 ganadaouri 28
2%
55 kitagou 13
0.9%
56 soukoundou 6
0.4%
57 tountrepoli 0
0%
58 ferel 38
2.7%
59 bossey etage 29
2%
60 petoye 27
1.9%
61 kel eguief 34
2.4%
62 alliakoum 28
2%
63 kilohari 99
7%
64 massifigui 12
0.8%
65 essakane village 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.