The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Evaluation de l’Impact des Cantines Scolaires et des Rations Alimentaires à Emporter dans la Region du Sahel 2006, Enquete de Base

Burkina Faso, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/end3-z633
Producer(s)
Development Research Group
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2018
Last modified
Mar 22, 2018
Page views
121921
Downloads
21743
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_all
  • f-avoir1_all
  • f-avoir2_all
  • f-avoir3_all
  • f-dep1_all
  • f-dep2_all
  • f-educ1_all
  • f-educ2_all
  • f-educ3_all
  • f-educ5_all
  • f-educ6_all
  • f-extfam1_all
  • f-extfam2_all
  • f-extfam3_all
  • f-prix_all
  • f-rev1_all
  • f-rev2_all
  • f-rev3_all
  • f-rev4_all
  • f-rev5_all
  • f-rev6_all
  • f-rev7_all
  • f-rev9_all
  • f-sante1_all
  • f-sante2_all
  • f-sante3_all
  • f-sante4_all
  • schooldata

activité ou entreprise (act3)

Data file: f-rev6_all

Overview

Valid: 1389
Invalid: 30
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 399
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 24
End: 26
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 399
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Ecrire le nom de l'activité ou de l'entreprise
Categories
Value Category Cases
101 orpaillage 323
23.3%
102 culture de contre-saison 37
2.7%
103 pêche 10
0.7%
104 cueillette 1
0.1%
105 apiculture 3
0.2%
106 coupe/ramassage de bois 54
3.9%
108 chasse 1
0.1%
109 faire briques 10
0.7%
199 autre primaire 76
5.5%
201 forge 21
1.5%
202 tannerie 8
0.6%
203 couture/tisse/file coton 94
6.8%
204 vannerie 43
3.1%
205 dolo 4
0.3%
206 galette/beignet/boules 51
3.7%
207 couscous de mil/farine 7
0.5%
208 boulangerie 0
0%
209 beurre karité 2
0.1%
210 poterie 16
1.2%
299 autre secondaire 22
1.6%
301 mécanique 17
1.2%
302 transport 7
0.5%
303 restaurant 5
0.4%
304 buvette 2
0.1%
305 vente de lait 62
4.5%
306 maçon 17
1.2%
307 boucherie 18
1.3%
308 commerce de mil germé 0
0%
309 commerce de produits agricoles 38
2.7%
310 commerce de produits manufacturés 33
2.4%
311 démarcheur 17
1.2%
312 marabout, voyant 51
3.7%
314 commerce cola 21
1.5%
315 vente pétrole 2
0.1%
316 vente médicament 4
0.3%
317 vente de feuilles 9
0.6%
318 tresse 16
1.2%
319 vente de fruits 2
0.1%
320 commerce d'animaux et de peaux 75
5.4%
321 vente d'alcool local 0
0%
322 ventes d'autres produits agricoles transformés 19
1.4%
323 vente de farine 0
0%
324 musicien traditionnel 1
0.1%
325 location 0
0%
326 boutique/petit commerce general 51
3.7%
327 gardiennage 6
0.4%
328 '=berger 42
3%
399 autre tertiaire 91
6.6%
Sysmiss 30
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.