The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Evaluation de l’Impact des Cantines Scolaires et des Rations Alimentaires à Emporter dans la Region du Sahel 2006, Enquete de Base

Burkina Faso, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/end3-z633
Producer(s)
Development Research Group
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2018
Last modified
Mar 22, 2018
Page views
124515
Downloads
21921
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_all
  • f-avoir1_all
  • f-avoir2_all
  • f-avoir3_all
  • f-dep1_all
  • f-dep2_all
  • f-educ1_all
  • f-educ2_all
  • f-educ3_all
  • f-educ5_all
  • f-educ6_all
  • f-extfam1_all
  • f-extfam2_all
  • f-extfam3_all
  • f-prix_all
  • f-rev1_all
  • f-rev2_all
  • f-rev3_all
  • f-rev4_all
  • f-rev5_all
  • f-rev6_all
  • f-rev7_all
  • f-rev9_all
  • f-sante1_all
  • f-sante2_all
  • f-sante3_all
  • f-sante4_all
  • schooldata

ecole (ecole)

Data file: f-sante3_all

Overview

Valid: 2145
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 64
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4
End: 5
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 65
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 gassel-bianko 0
0%
2 kabeika 12
0.6%
3 guide 6
0.3%
4 wiboria 24
1.1%
5 katchari 0
0%
6 haini-zedrabe 11
0.5%
7 mira 0
0%
8 yatako 41
1.9%
9 petel-habe 55
2.6%
10 dalinga 0
0%
11 tchelel 0
0%
12 kallo 40
1.9%
13 gorouol-gadje 46
2.1%
14 lere 80
3.7%
15 bangataka-lere 0
0%
16 bouloye siguidi 76
3.5%
17 wendou 36
1.7%
18 bani 0
0%
19 fetonada 80
3.7%
20 kermagou 57
2.7%
21 yate 39
1.8%
22 oure 0
0%
23 aladjou 0
0%
24 ara 74
3.4%
25 belgou 99
4.6%
26 dempela 67
3.1%
27 koulpagre 55
2.6%
28 niafo 31
1.4%
29 medersa gasse liki 69
3.2%
30 gomde 55
2.6%
31 arbilo 0
0%
32 bouloboye 34
1.6%
33 woba-tila 42
2%
34 tahadi 0
0%
35 fantalfota 0
0%
36 sissarka 42
2%
37 tiekoye 0
0%
38 yaghahan 46
2.1%
39 idore 0
0%
40 baham 15
0.7%
41 penkatougou 56
2.6%
42 soferi 67
3.1%
43 mansila 47
2.2%
44 koygoural 60
2.8%
45 takuiri 0
0%
46 karmama 46
2.1%
47 dambam ii 37
1.7%
48 konsi 0
0%
49 rasnaman 45
2.1%
50 iklan idamassen 10
0.5%
51 todel kaya 0
0%
52 kouna 49
2.3%
53 deou sud 39
1.8%
54 ganadaouri 50
2.3%
55 kitagou 50
2.3%
56 soukoundou 25
1.2%
57 tountrepoli 0
0%
58 ferel 48
2.2%
59 bossey etage 54
2.5%
60 petoye 50
2.3%
61 kel eguief 45
2.1%
62 alliakoum 43
2%
63 kilohari 38
1.8%
64 massifigui 54
2.5%
65 essakane village 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.