The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Evaluation de l’Impact des Cantines Scolaires et des Rations Alimentaires à Emporter dans la Region du Sahel 2006, Enquete de Base

Burkina Faso, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/end3-z633
Producer(s)
Development Research Group
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2018
Last modified
Mar 22, 2018
Page views
124485
Downloads
21921
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_all
  • f-avoir1_all
  • f-avoir2_all
  • f-avoir3_all
  • f-dep1_all
  • f-dep2_all
  • f-educ1_all
  • f-educ2_all
  • f-educ3_all
  • f-educ5_all
  • f-educ6_all
  • f-extfam1_all
  • f-extfam2_all
  • f-extfam3_all
  • f-prix_all
  • f-rev1_all
  • f-rev2_all
  • f-rev3_all
  • f-rev4_all
  • f-rev5_all
  • f-rev6_all
  • f-rev7_all
  • f-rev9_all
  • f-sante1_all
  • f-sante2_all
  • f-sante3_all
  • f-sante4_all
  • schooldata

année de vaccination contre la polio3 (vacc21)

Data file: f-sante3_all

Overview

Valid: 922
Invalid: 1223
Minimum: 2000
Maximum: 2006
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 66
End: 69
Width: 4
Range: 2000 - 2006
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Polio3
Categories
Value Category Cases
2000 3
0.3%
2001 2
0.2%
2002 20
2.2%
2003 37
4%
2004 68
7.4%
2005 187
20.3%
2006 605
65.6%
Sysmiss 1223
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.