The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Evaluation de l’Impact des Cantines Scolaires et des Rations Alimentaires à Emporter dans la Region du Sahel 2006, Enquete de Base

Burkina Faso, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/end3-z633
Producer(s)
Development Research Group
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2018
Last modified
Mar 22, 2018
Page views
124369
Downloads
21915
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_all
  • f-avoir1_all
  • f-avoir2_all
  • f-avoir3_all
  • f-dep1_all
  • f-dep2_all
  • f-educ1_all
  • f-educ2_all
  • f-educ3_all
  • f-educ5_all
  • f-educ6_all
  • f-extfam1_all
  • f-extfam2_all
  • f-extfam3_all
  • f-prix_all
  • f-rev1_all
  • f-rev2_all
  • f-rev3_all
  • f-rev4_all
  • f-rev5_all
  • f-rev6_all
  • f-rev7_all
  • f-rev9_all
  • f-sante1_all
  • f-sante2_all
  • f-sante3_all
  • f-sante4_all
  • schooldata

année de vaccination contre la dpt1 (vacc25)

Data file: f-sante3_all

Overview

Valid: 169
Invalid: 1976
Minimum: 2001
Maximum: 2006
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 75
End: 78
Width: 4
Range: 2001 - 2006
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
DPT 1
Categories
Value Category Cases
2001 1
0.6%
2002 11
6.5%
2003 18
10.7%
2004 33
19.5%
2005 50
29.6%
2006 56
33.1%
Sysmiss 1976
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.