The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F27]
impact_evaluation

Evaluation de l’Impact des Cantines Scolaires et des Rations Alimentaires à Emporter dans la Region du Sahel 2006, Enquete de Base

Burkina Faso, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/end3-z633
Producer(s)
Development Research Group
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2018
Last modified
Mar 22, 2018
Page views
125823
Downloads
22012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_all
  • f-avoir1_all
  • f-avoir2_all
  • f-avoir3_all
  • f-dep1_all
  • f-dep2_all
  • f-educ1_all
  • f-educ2_all
  • f-educ3_all
  • f-educ5_all
  • f-educ6_all
  • f-extfam1_all
  • f-extfam2_all
  • f-extfam3_all
  • f-prix_all
  • f-rev1_all
  • f-rev2_all
  • f-rev3_all
  • f-rev4_all
  • f-rev5_all
  • f-rev6_all
  • f-rev7_all
  • f-rev9_all
  • f-sante1_all
  • f-sante2_all
  • f-sante3_all
  • f-sante4_all
  • schooldata

ecole (ecole)

Data file: f-sante4_all

Overview

Valid: 13940
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 64
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4
End: 5
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 65
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 gassel-bianko 0
0%
2 kabeika 244
1.8%
3 guide 196
1.4%
4 wiboria 213
1.5%
5 katchari 0
0%
6 haini-zedrabe 214
1.5%
7 mira 0
0%
8 yatako 325
2.3%
9 petel-habe 287
2.1%
10 dalinga 0
0%
11 tchelel 0
0%
12 kallo 338
2.4%
13 gorouol-gadje 375
2.7%
14 lere 437
3.1%
15 bangataka-lere 0
0%
16 bouloye siguidi 373
2.7%
17 wendou 299
2.1%
18 bani 0
0%
19 fetonada 462
3.3%
20 kermagou 241
1.7%
21 yate 324
2.3%
22 oure 0
0%
23 aladjou 0
0%
24 ara 399
2.9%
25 belgou 492
3.5%
26 dempela 343
2.5%
27 koulpagre 266
1.9%
28 niafo 412
3%
29 medersa gasse liki 412
3%
30 gomde 215
1.5%
31 arbilo 0
0%
32 bouloboye 330
2.4%
33 woba-tila 372
2.7%
34 tahadi 0
0%
35 fantalfota 0
0%
36 sissarka 313
2.2%
37 tiekoye 0
0%
38 yaghahan 253
1.8%
39 idore 0
0%
40 baham 103
0.7%
41 penkatougou 283
2%
42 soferi 349
2.5%
43 mansila 120
0.9%
44 koygoural 310
2.2%
45 takuiri 0
0%
46 karmama 320
2.3%
47 dambam ii 259
1.9%
48 konsi 0
0%
49 rasnaman 287
2.1%
50 iklan idamassen 260
1.9%
51 todel kaya 0
0%
52 kouna 322
2.3%
53 deou sud 247
1.8%
54 ganadaouri 271
1.9%
55 kitagou 261
1.9%
56 soukoundou 286
2.1%
57 tountrepoli 0
0%
58 ferel 266
1.9%
59 bossey etage 313
2.2%
60 petoye 373
2.7%
61 kel eguief 312
2.2%
62 alliakoum 293
2.1%
63 kilohari 270
1.9%
64 massifigui 300
2.2%
65 essakane village 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.