The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Evaluation de l’Impact des Cantines Scolaires et des Rations Alimentaires à Emporter dans la Region du Sahel 2006, Enquete de Base

Burkina Faso, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2006_SNPSIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/end3-z633
Producer(s)
Development Research Group
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2018
Last modified
Mar 22, 2018
Page views
124663
Downloads
21945
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_all
  • f-avoir1_all
  • f-avoir2_all
  • f-avoir3_all
  • f-dep1_all
  • f-dep2_all
  • f-educ1_all
  • f-educ2_all
  • f-educ3_all
  • f-educ5_all
  • f-educ6_all
  • f-extfam1_all
  • f-extfam2_all
  • f-extfam3_all
  • f-prix_all
  • f-rev1_all
  • f-rev2_all
  • f-rev3_all
  • f-rev4_all
  • f-rev5_all
  • f-rev6_all
  • f-rev7_all
  • f-rev9_all
  • f-sante1_all
  • f-sante2_all
  • f-sante3_all
  • f-sante4_all
  • schooldata

ecole (ecole)

Data file: f-avoir3_all

Overview

Valid: 1371
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 64
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4
End: 5
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 65
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 gassel-bianko 0
0%
2 kabeika 43
3.1%
3 guide 54
3.9%
4 wiboria 8
0.6%
5 katchari 0
0%
6 haini-zedrabe 42
3.1%
7 mira 0
0%
8 yatako 14
1%
9 petel-habe 13
0.9%
10 dalinga 0
0%
11 tchelel 0
0%
12 kallo 9
0.7%
13 gorouol-gadje 15
1.1%
14 lere 21
1.5%
15 bangataka-lere 0
0%
16 bouloye siguidi 14
1%
17 wendou 15
1.1%
18 bani 0
0%
19 fetonada 39
2.8%
20 kermagou 14
1%
21 yate 9
0.7%
22 oure 0
0%
23 aladjou 0
0%
24 ara 46
3.4%
25 belgou 60
4.4%
26 dempela 39
2.8%
27 koulpagre 15
1.1%
28 niafo 54
3.9%
29 medersa gasse liki 48
3.5%
30 gomde 30
2.2%
31 arbilo 0
0%
32 bouloboye 21
1.5%
33 woba-tila 28
2%
34 tahadi 0
0%
35 fantalfota 0
0%
36 sissarka 9
0.7%
37 tiekoye 0
0%
38 yaghahan 1
0.1%
39 idore 0
0%
40 baham 69
5%
41 penkatougou 2
0.1%
42 soferi 10
0.7%
43 mansila 20
1.5%
44 koygoural 7
0.5%
45 takuiri 0
0%
46 karmama 8
0.6%
47 dambam ii 57
4.2%
48 konsi 0
0%
49 rasnaman 15
1.1%
50 iklan idamassen 14
1%
51 todel kaya 0
0%
52 kouna 50
3.6%
53 deou sud 66
4.8%
54 ganadaouri 1
0.1%
55 kitagou 84
6.1%
56 soukoundou 1
0.1%
57 tountrepoli 0
0%
58 ferel 107
7.8%
59 bossey etage 5
0.4%
60 petoye 5
0.4%
61 kel eguief 70
5.1%
62 alliakoum 52
3.8%
63 kilohari 64
4.7%
64 massifigui 3
0.2%
65 essakane village 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.