The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BFA_2007_SNPSIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F50]
dime

Evaluation de l’Impact des Cantines Scolaires et des Rations Alimentaires à Emporter dans la Region du Sahel 2007, Enquête de Suivi

Burkina Faso, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2007_SNPSIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15dm-9395
Producer(s)
Development Research Group
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 22, 2018
Last modified
Mar 22, 2018
Page views
288402
Downloads
5373
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fiche1
  • fiche1stat
  • FicheAvoir1
  • FicheAvoir1stat
  • FicheAvoir2
  • FicheAvoir2menstat
  • FicheAvoir2stat
  • FicheAvoir3
  • FicheAvoir3menstat
  • FicheAvoir3stat
  • Fichedep1
  • Fichedep1dep2stat
  • Fichedep1dep2stat-id
  • FicheDep1stat
  • Fichedep2
  • FicheDep2stat
  • Ficheeduc1
  • FicheEduc1stat
  • Ficheeduc2
  • FicheEduc2stat
  • FicheEduc3stat
  • FicheEduc4
  • Ficheeduc5
  • FicheEduc5stat
  • Ficheeduc6
  • FicheEduc6stat
  • Ficheeduc7
  • FicheEduc7stat
  • FicheExtfam1
  • FicheExtfam1stat
  • FicheExtfam2
  • FicheExtfam2menstat
  • FicheExtfam2stat
  • FicheExtfam3
  • FicheExtfam3menstat
  • FicheExtfam3stat
  • FichePrixstat
  • FicheRev1
  • Ficherev1menstat
  • FicheRev1stat
  • Ficherev2
  • Ficherev2menstat
  • FicheRev2stat
  • Ficherev3
  • FicheRev3stat
  • Ficherev4
  • Ficherev4menstat
  • FicheRev4stat
  • Ficherev5
  • Ficherev5prixmenstat
  • FicheRev5prixstat
  • FicheRev6
  • Ficherev6menstat
  • FicheRev6stat
  • Ficherev7
  • Ficherev7menstat
  • FicheRev7stat
  • Ficherev9
  • Ficherev9menstat
  • FicheRev9stat
  • Fichesante1
  • FicheSante1stat
  • Fichesante2
  • FicheSante2stat
  • Fichesante3
  • FicheSante3stat
  • Fichesante4
  • FicheSante4stat
  • f-prix
  • schooldata
  • SchooldataStat

"Ecole" (ecole)

Data file: Ficherev5prixmenstat

Overview

Valid: 2870
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 65
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 3
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 65
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Gassel-Bianko 48
1.7%
2 Kabeika 49
1.7%
3 Guide 49
1.7%
4 Wiboria 48
1.7%
5 Katchari 48
1.7%
6 Haini-Zedrabe 46
1.6%
7 Mira 48
1.7%
8 Yatako 49
1.7%
9 Petel-Habe 47
1.6%
10 Dalinga 50
1.7%
11 Tchelel 48
1.7%
12 Kallo 49
1.7%
13 Gorouol-Gadje 48
1.7%
14 Lere 48
1.7%
15 Bangataka-Lere 45
1.6%
16 Bouloye Siguidi 48
1.7%
17 Wendou 47
1.6%
18 Bani 44
1.5%
19 Fetonada 48
1.7%
20 Kermagou 49
1.7%
21 Yate 45
1.6%
22 Oure 14
0.5%
23 Aladjou 49
1.7%
24 Ara 48
1.7%
25 Belgou 46
1.6%
26 Dempela 49
1.7%
27 Koulpagre 41
1.4%
28 Niafo 47
1.6%
29 Medersa Gasse Liki 47
1.6%
30 Gomde 46
1.6%
31 Arbilo 47
1.6%
32 Bouloboye 47
1.6%
33 Woba-Tila 46
1.6%
34 Tahadi 47
1.6%
35 Fantalfota 48
1.7%
36 Sissarka 44
1.5%
37 Tiekoye 48
1.7%
38 Yaghahan 41
1.4%
39 Idore 27
0.9%
40 Baham 24
0.8%
41 Penkatougou 49
1.7%
42 Soferi 48
1.7%
43 Mansila 48
1.7%
44 Koygoural 47
1.6%
45 Takuiri 48
1.7%
46 Karmama 46
1.6%
47 Dambam II 44
1.5%
48 Konsi 47
1.6%
49 Rasnaman 8
0.3%
50 Iklan Idamassen 45
1.6%
51 Todel Kaya 0
0%
52 Kouna 46
1.6%
53 Deou Sud 22
0.8%
54 Ganadaouri 45
1.6%
55 Kitagou 45
1.6%
56 Soukoundou 48
1.7%
57 Tountrepoli 48
1.7%
58 Kerel 48
1.7%
59 Bossey Etage 48
1.7%
60 Petoye 48
1.7%
61 Kel Eguief 48
1.7%
62 Alliakoum 45
1.6%
63 Kiro Hari 49
1.7%
64 Massifigui 47
1.6%
65 Essakane Village 46
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.