The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2014_LFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Labor Force Survey 2014

Armenia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2014_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 02, 2018
Last modified
Apr 02, 2018
Page views
22903
Downloads
1586
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LFS_2014

(Weigths_Year)

Data file: LFS_2014

Overview

Valid: 29453
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 14.719
Maximum: 343.436
Mean: 104.834
Standard deviation: 58.32
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 183
End: 188
Width: 6
Range: 14.7193548387097 - 343.436334913112
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.