The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TJK_2016_WASH_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Survey of Water, Sanitation, and Hygiene for Households and Schools 2017

Tajikistan, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2016_WASH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/msdh-1g94
Producer(s)
Emcet Oktay Tas
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 04, 2018
Last modified
Apr 04, 2018
Page views
1282283
Downloads
82758
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_wb_wash_all_short_
  • anon_wb_wash_all_short_consumption_
  • anon_wb_wash_all_short_rosters_
  • anon_wb_wash_long__all
  • anon_wb_wash_long__all_consumption_
  • anon_wb_wash_long__all_rosters_
  • anon_wb_wash_school_all
  • tjk_2017_wash_v01_m_v01_a_ecapov_2
  • tjk_2017_wash_v01_m_v01_a_ecapov_3
  • tjk_2017_wash_v01_m_v01_a_ecapov_9

M4A_Q1d. Have you made any adaptations to the toilet facility to accommodate a h (M4A_Q1D)

Data file: anon_wb_wash_all_short_consumption_

Overview

Valid: 1635
Invalid: 1065
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 998
End: 999
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
[IF MEMBER WITH DISABILITY] Have you made any adaptations to the toilet facility to accommodate a household member with disability or other special needs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 WIDENED ENTRACE 128
7.8%
2 WIDENED SPACE OF TOILET FACILITY 20
1.2%
3 ADAPTED DOOR HANDLES OR CLOSING MECHANISM 11
0.7%
4 BUILT A RAMP OR SLOPING PATH 3
0.2%
5 INSTALLED HAND RAILS OR GRAB BARS 1
0.1%
6 CHANGED LATRINE DESIGN 2
0.1%
7 USE MOVEABLE OR ADAPTED TOILET SEAT 63
3.9%
8 CHANGED FLOORING MATERIAL 4
0.2%
9 NO ADAPTATIONS 985
60.2%
10 OTHER (SPECIFY) 418
25.6%
Sysmiss 1065
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OFF FULL LIST
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.