The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NAM_2016_MCC-CSDC_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Community Skills Development Centers 2016

Namibia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NAM_2016_MCC-CSDC_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mathematica Policy Research
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2019
Page views
38990
Downloads
8423
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COSDEC_followup_PUF

Hours/week worked at survey date: 40 or more (t1_x_emplsvy_numhrs2_40more)

Data file: COSDEC_followup_PUF

Overview

Valid: 241
Invalid: 401
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1990
End: 1991
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many hours per week [do/did] you typically work at this job - more than 40 hours per week?
Categories
Value Category
11 ..
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.