The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / KSV_2015_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [F3]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2015-2016 (Wave 3)

Kosovo, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2015_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xeqt-0j03
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2018
Page views
43875
Downloads
3215
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • KOS_Final ES
    Data

Avg days Type B workers received training by external traine (m_4_07bb_3)

Data file: KOS_Final ES Data

Overview

Valid: 34
Invalid: 466
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 888997
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1041
End: 1046
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 888997
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For the 'yeses' above in Q 4.06, provide the percentage of employees that received training on the firm's premises and the average number of days a trainee received training. (Days)
- Training on the firm's premises with external trainers (consultants, private training companies, government institutions, etc.)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.