The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / KSV_2015_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [F3]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2015-2016 (Wave 3)

Kosovo, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2015_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xeqt-0j03
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2018
Page views
43891
Downloads
3215
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • KOS_Final ES
    Data

Education system - produces people with up-to-date knowledge (m_4_017_3)

Data file: KOS_Final ES Data

Overview

Valid: 500
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1259
End: 1259
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In your opinion, do you agree or disagree with the following statements describing the general educational system (including higher education) in [COUNTRY]? Rate each statement on a scale of 1 to 5 using the categories on this scorecard.
- Produces people with the up-to-date knowledge of methods, materials and technology (Public general education)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 STRONGLY DISAGREE 66
13.2%
2 SOMEWHAT DISAGREE 64
12.8%
3 NEITHER AGREE OR DISAGREE 121
24.2%
4 SOMEWHAT AGREE 135
27%
5 STRONGLY AGREE 114
22.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.